skip to main content
Search: Keyword:
 

Williams, Bryon Principal
Burrell, Kim Assistant Principal
Corbin, Michelle Assistant Principal
Wamble, Chris Assistant Principal

Baker, Lindsey 8th Grade Language Arts & 8th Grade Pre-AP Language Arts
Barnes, Rachel 8th Grade Language Arts, Newspaper
Berry, Chiquita 7th Grade Math & 7th Grade Compacted Math
Berryhill, Benjamin Physical Education, Basketball
Bowen, Chelsea 7th grade SPED TEACHER
Brinkley, Morgan 8th Grade English
Brodie, Tamara 6th Grade Math & Study Skills
Brown, Nic PE / Football
Butler, Tracey 7th Grade History
Caster, Maureen 6th Grade SPED Inclusion/Swim Coach
Cocke, Angela 8th Grade English & 8th Grade Pre-AP English
Colbert, Sasha 8th Grade Inclusion
Coleman, Kecia PE
Collard, Jennifer 8th Grade Science/Volleyball
Comans, James 8th Grade Science & Theatre
Cooper, Blake 8th Grade U.S. History
Davis, Cynthia Special Education
Demo, Teacher Technology Foundations
Downs, Kelsey 7th Grade English
Downs, Tammy 8th Grade Cyber Foundations I
Drummond, Michele 8th Grade English
Dunavent, Julie 7th Grade U.S. History
Gambill, Amanda 7th Grade Counselor
Glenn, Mallory 6th Grade Counselor
Grammer, Julia 8th Grade Inclusion
Haley, Holli 6th Grade English & Study Skills
Harper, Jessica 6th Grade Math & Study Skills
Harris, Sarah 8th Grade Language Arts
Hart, Tyler Band Director
Hembruch, Jocelyn Asst. Band Director
Herron, Joseph 7th Grade Inclusion
Hodges, Jennifer 6th Grade Math & Study Skills
Holley, Angela 7th. Grade English & 7th Grade Pre-AP English
Holmes, Lorrie 7th Grade English
Houston, Carol 8th Grade Cyber Foundations I/ Webmaster
Howard, Tamara 7th Grade Inclusion
Hughes, Jessica 7th Grade Science
Hunsucker, Kimberly Choir
Hunt, Wendy 6th Grade Gifted
Jenne, Rachel 6th Grade Math & Study Skills
Kruger, Samantha 8th Grade Math/ Soccer Coach
Ladnier, Ann 8th Grade Science
Lancaster, Kristen 6th Grade English & Study Skills
Mason, Courtney 7th Grade Math & 7th Grade Compacted Math
Mayo, Amanda 7th Grade Math & 7th Grade Compacted Math
McDaniel, Kimberley Gifted Teacher, D.C.M.S. Cheer Sponsor, and Speech & Debate Coach
Melton, Amber Special Education (MET Chair)
Mitchell, Madelyn 6th Grade English/Asst. Soccer Coach
Moore, Kissandra 8th Grade U.S. History
Moore, Melissa 6th Grade English & Study Skills
Noble, Lea 6th Grade History/Science
Nowell, Alicia 8th Grade Cyber Foundations I/ Basketball Coach
Omeliantschuk, Erin 7th Grade History/Science
Pearson, Corrie 8th Grade Math & 8th Grade Acc. Math
Peavey, Holly 8th Grade Math & 8th Grade Acc. Math
Preston, Jennifer 6th Grade English
Purvis, Lisa 8th Grade Math
Rhodes, Margie Instructional Asst.
Roberts, Maria 8th Grade Math & 8th Grade Acc. Math
Shinault, Joy Special Education
Sides, Debbie EL Teacher
Smith, Ronnie 6th Grade Inclusion
Snell, Courtney 6th Grade Science & Social Studies
Stark, Caitlin 7th Grade Math & 7th Grade Compacted Math
Stewart, Rosanne 7th Grade English
Stiles, Craig Asst. Basketball/Football Coach / PE
Sweeting, Janet 6th grade Science/ Social Studies
Tigner, Jessica 6th Grade Math & Study Skills
Turman, Shelby 7th Grade Math & 7th Grade Compacted Math
Turner, Faye 6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Tutor, Megan 6th Grade History / Science
Underwood, Donna 7th Grade English & 7th Grade Pre-AP English
VanZandt, Laurel 8th Grade Counselor
Westcot, Candice 7th Grade Language Arts
Whiteside, Gayle 6th Grade English & Study Skills
Wolf, Andy 8th Grade U.S. History
Wolfe, Janet 7th Grade Science

Bowen, Cathleen MSIS Clerk
Brown, Grace Bookkeeper
Byars, Chassidy SPED Assistant
Davis, Jennifer Librarian
Elam, Bonita Receptionist
Eldred, Lacy Interventionist/STC
Fears, Caitlin Instructional Asst.
Feret, Heather Instructional Asst.
George, Kelsy Instructional Asst.
Givens, Tiffany Speech Pathologist
Heilman, Deanna ALC
Hill, Kenosha Personal Care Asst.
Jones, Antoinette Personal Care Asst.
Kelly, Dominique Instructional Asst.
Kilpatrick, Shawn Instructional Asst.
Klinger, Jennifer Classroom Tech Coach
Knoll, Rita Sped Assistant
Lowery, Jerry Maintenance Mgr.
Maddux, Diane ADA Clerk
Marshall, Brett Computer Tech
Mulrooney, Dawn Discipline Clerk
Richards, Charles Personal Care Asst.
Smith, Tabitha Nurse
Sparkman, Nanci Instructional Asst.
Starks, Alexandria Personal Care Asst.
Stegall, Charlotte Speech Therapist
Taylor, Andrea Therapeutic Specialist
Torres-Jimenez, Fabiola Instructional Asst.